Exeter Races

Race winner, Tallow For Coal ridden by Gavin Sheehan jumps the last to win. -...

Race winner, Tallow For Coal ridden by Gavin Sheehan jumps the last to win. -...

Race winner, Tallow For Coal ridden by Gavin Sheehan jumps the last to win. -...


Race winner, Bellamy's Grey ridden by Micheal Nolan races home. - Race 7 -...

Horse and rider make their way to the start as the sun sets on the racecourse....

Race winner, Bellamy's Grey ridden by Micheal Nolan races home. - Race 7 -...


Horse and rider make their way to the start as the sun sets on the racecourse....

Race winner, Bellamy's Grey ridden by Micheal Nolan races home. - Race 7 -...

Race winner, Bellamy's Grey ridden by Micheal Nolan. - Race 7 - 3:35 Exeter,...


Race winner, Bellamy's Grey ridden by Micheal Nolan. - Race 7 - 3:35 Exeter,...

Race winner, Bellamy's Grey ridden by Micheal Nolan. - Race 7 - 3:35 Exeter,...

Race winner, Raddon Top ridden by James Davies. - Race 6 - 3:05 Exeter, 11 Jan...


Race winner, Raddon Top ridden by James Davies. - Race 6 - 3:05 Exeter, 11 Jan...

Race winner, Raddon Top ridden by James Davies. - Race 6 - 3:05 Exeter, 11 Jan...

Race winner, Raddon Top ridden by James Davies. - Race 6 - 3:05 Exeter, 11 Jan...


Thruthelookinglass ridden by David Bass. - Race 4 - 1:55 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 ...

Racehorse, Georges Saint.- Race 3 - 1:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 - Tribute...

Race winner, Dancing With Deco ridden by Nick Scholfield. - Race 4 - 1:55...


Clarendon Cross ridden by Lucy Gardner. - Race 4 - 1:55 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 -...

RACE WINNER, Dynamite Kentucky ridden by Cillin Leonard jumps the last. - Race...

Race winner, Dancing With Deco ridden by Nick Scholfield (C). - Race 4 - 1:55...


Race winner, Honneur DÕAjonc ridden by Chester Williams. - Race 3 - 1:20...

Daydream Aulmes ridden by Ellis Collier. - Race 1 - 12:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022...

Trainer, Warren Greatrex. - Race 3 - 1:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 - Tribute...


Thegallantway ridden by Connor Brace - Race 2 - 12:50 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 -...

Georges Saint ridden by Charlie Deutsch.- Race 3 - 1:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 -...

Coeur Serein ridden by Jonjo OÕNeill Jr - Race 2 - 12:50 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 ...


Sarim ridden by Gavin Sheehan. - Race 4 - 1:55 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 - Watch...

Race winner, Honneur DÕAjonc ridden by Chester Williams. - Race 3 - 1:20...

Race winner, Win My Wings ridden by Nick Scholfield. - Race 5 - 2:30 Exeter,...


Racehorse, Illegal Model letting off steam after his ride. - Race 2 - 12:50...

Johnny B ridden by Joe Anderson. - Race 1 - 12:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 - Exeter...

Sarim ridden by Gavin Sheehan. - Race 4 - 1:55 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 - Watch...


Thruthelookinglass ridden by David Bass. - Race 4 - 1:55 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 ...

Racehorse, Georges Saint.- Race 3 - 1:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 - Tribute...

Race winner, Win My Wings ridden by Nick Scholfield. - Race 5 - 2:30 Exeter,...


Race winner, Tallow For Coal ridden by Gavin Sheehan jumps the last to win. -...

Race winner, Win My Wings ridden by Nick Scholfield. - Race 5 - 2:30 Exeter,...

Voyburg ridden by Jay Tidball. - Race 1 - 12:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 - Exeter...


Universal Secret ridden by Charlie Price. - Race 4 - 1:55 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 ...

ChloeÕs Court ridden by Angus Cheleda. - Race 1 - 12:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 -...

Clarendon Cross ridden by Lucy Gardner. - Race 4 - 1:55 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 -...


Universal Secret ridden by Charlie Price. - Race 4 - 1:55 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 ...

Race winner, Win My Wings ridden by Nick Scholfield. - Race 5 - 2:30 Exeter,...

Jockey, Charlie Deutsch unsaddles Georges Saint.- Race 3 - 1:20 Exeter, 11 Jan...


Coeur Serein ridden by Jonjo OÕNeill Jr - Race 2 - 12:50 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 ...

Race winner, Honneur DÕAjonc ridden by Chester Williams. - Race 3 - 1:20...

Race winner, Dancing With Deco ridden by Nick Scholfield. - Race 4 - 1:55...


Trainer, Jane Williams - Race 3 - 1:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 - Tribute Cornwall...

ChloeÕs Court ridden by Angus Cheleda. - Race 1 - 12:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 -...

Coeur Serein ridden by Jonjo OÕNeill Jr - Race 2 - 12:50 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 ...


RACE WINNER, Dynamite Kentucky ridden by Cillin Leonard jumps the last. - Race...

The field makes itÕs way up the home straight for the first time. - Race 1 -...

Thegallantway ridden by Connor Brace - Race 2 - 12:50 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 -...


ChloeÕs Court ridden by Angus Cheleda. - Race 1 - 12:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 -...

Johnny B ridden by Joe Anderson. - Race 1 - 12:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 - Exeter...

Esprit Du Large ridden by Adam Wedge. - Race 3 - 1:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 -...


Illegal Model ridden by Sean Bowen. - Race 2 - 12:50 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 -...

Race winner, Honneur DÕAjonc ridden by Chester Williams. - Race 3 - 1:20...

Illegal Model ridden by Sean Bowen. - Race 2 - 12:50 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 -...


Race winner, Honneur DÕAjonc ridden by Chester Williams. - Race 3 - 1:20...

RACE WINNER, Dynamite Kentucky ridden by Cillin Leonard jumps the last. - Race...

Racehorse, Thegallantway letting off steam after his ride. - Race 2 - 12:50...


Esprit Du Large ridden by Adam Wedge. - Race 3 - 1:20 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 -...

Illegal Model ridden by Sean Bowen. - Race 2 - 12:50 Exeter, 11 Jan 2022 -...

 



You must login to see associated story.



Click here to view web based version of this page.

All images should be credited Photographer/Agency/Shutterstock